Parallel Sessions

Session titles written in English will be conducted in English; Session titles written in Chinese will be conducted in Cantonese.

Underlined name is the facilitator in the 1-hr parallel session in the same room.

13 June 2014 (Friday) 14 June 2014 (Saturday)
Parallel session 1
Parallel session 2
Parallel session 3
Plenary session
Parallel session 4
Parallel session 5

Time Location /
Paper ID
Program

Parallel Session 1 13 June 2014 (Fri) 10:20 – 11:20

10:20 – 11:20
670
SIU, Felix L.C. (HKU); CHU, Samuel Kai Wah (HKU)
651
MA, Leo F.H. (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); MAK, L.M. (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
10:20 – 10:40
641
WONG, Lik-Chun Leo (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); WONG, Chun Jacky (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); WONG, Yan (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); YEUNG, Chong-Kwai David (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); CHONG, Kelvin (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); WAN, Wai-Yan Sally (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
642
660
10:40 – 11:00
645
CHEUNG, Lisa (HKU); CASTILLO, Juan (HKU)
664
HODGSON, Paula (Hong Kong Baptist University); CURRY, Janel (Gordon College); VRIJMOED, Lilian (United International College)

661
CHUN, Daniel J Y (Lancaster University PhD Student)

Parallel Session 2 13 June 2014 (Fri) 11:30 – 12:30

11:30 – 12:30
659
CHUN, Daniel J Y (Lancaster University); CHOY, Samuel (Art Group Limited); YEUNG, Ivy
647
BRIDGES, Susan Margaret (HKU); YANG, Yanqi (HKU); CHAN, Lap Ki (HKU); BURROW, Michael (HKU)

11:30 – 11:50
665
LAU, Wilfred W.F. (HKU); YUEN, Allan H.K. (HKU)
654
LUI, Wai Ting Vicky (Marymount Primary School); LAU, Wilfred W.F. (HKU); CHU, Samuel Kai Wah (HKU)
677
WOO, Esther M.W. (HKU); CHU, Samuel Kai Wah (HKU)
11:50 – 12:10
666
LAU, Wilfred W.F. (HKU); YUEN, Allan H.K. (HKU)
657
DUKIC, Zvjezdana (HKU SPACE); TAM, Annie (The Independent Schools Foundation Academy)
680
YOU, Evey F.Y. (HKU); POON, Kevin J.H. ; CUI, Tracy X.Z. (HKU); CHU, Samuel Kai Wah (HKU); MA, Carol S.M. (HKU); CHENG, Eddie W.L. (The Hong Kong Institute of Education)
12:10 – 12:30
668
ZOU, Wenting (CCC Heep Woh Primary School (CSW)); LI, Xiaolei (HKU)
669
楊耀邦 (香港能仁書院)
671
KWAN, Alvin (HKU); NG, Nicole (HKU), CHAN, Randolph (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); CHUN, Kit-Leung (University of South Australia); CHU, Samuel Kai Wah (HKU)

Parallel Session 3 13 June 2014 (Fri) 16:00 – 17:00

16:00 – 17:00
673
周志堅 校長 (嘉諾撒聖心學校); 陳敬萍 老師 (嘉諾撒聖心學校); 陳嘉妍 老師 (嘉諾撒聖心學校); 馬嘉敏老師 (香港道教聯合會圓玄學院陳呂重德紀念學校)
676
678
朱啟華 (香港大學 教育學院); 陳敏儀 老師 (藍田循道衛理小學)
16:00 – 16:20
652
ROBERTS, Steven (HKU); HARBUTT, Darren (HKU); DOHERTY, Iain (HKU); NG, Nicky (HKU)
16:00 – 16:30
674
葉雅思 女士 (宣道會陳朱素華紀念中學); 吳森森 先生 (宣道會陳朱素華紀念中學); 司徒華生 先生 (宣道會陳朱素華紀念中學)
16:20 – 16:40
672
POON, Viola (HKU); WOO, Stephanie (HKU); KWAN, Alvin (HKU)
16:30 – 17:00
675
谷又義 老師 (東華三院鄺錫坤伉儷中學); 黃國基 老師 (東華三院鄺錫坤伉儷中學)
16:40 – 17:00
667
WU, Maomao (HKU); FOK, Wilton (HKU); AU YEUNG, Eric (HKU); LAW, Ken (HKU)

Plenary Speech & Session 14 June 2014 (Sat) 10:00 – 11:40

10:00 – 10:40
688
CHENG, Kenneth (BTCFS-Yeung Yat Lam Memorial School); HO, Mabel (Hong Kong Red Cross Margaret Trench School); LIU, Janny (SAME Network for Quality Education)
11:00 – 11:40
691
WELLS, Pete (Portland Academy, Sunderland, United Kingdom)

Parallel Session 4 14 June 2014 (Sat) 11:45 – 12:45

11:45 – 12:45
679
CHU, Samuel Kai Wah (HKU); LAW, Wilson (HKU); LEUNG, Wendy (HKU); KWAN, Alvin (HKU); REYNOLDS, Rebecca (The State University of New Jersey, USA); MELLECKER, Robin (HKU); HONG, Athena (HKU); King Ronnel (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore); Du Hongfei (Wayne State University, USA)
689
張光耘 (香海正覺蓮社佛教普光學校); 梁潔瑩 (香海正覺蓮社佛教普光學校)
685
梁振東 先生 (保良局陳百強伉儷青衣學校); 陳雋庭 先生 (保良局陳百強伉儷青衣學校); 呂文傑 先生 (靈實恩光學校); 刁詠茵 小姐 (靈實恩光學校); 湯錦業 先生 (靈實恩光學校)
686
吳光歷 老師 (道慈佛社楊日霖紀念學校); 吳敏儀 老師 (道慈佛社楊日霖紀念學校); 吳啟恆 老師 (道慈佛社楊日霖紀念學校); 李佩茜 老師 (道慈佛社楊日霖紀念學校)
690
11:45 – 12:05
684
林傑良 (禮賢會恩慈學校); 高蔚明 (禮賢會恩慈學校)
12:05 – 12:25
683
李麗儀 (才俊學校); 陳英華 (才俊學校)
12:25 – 12:45
695
魏怡威 老師 (慈恩學校)

Parallel Session 5 14 June 2014 (Sat) 14:15 – 15:15

14:15 – 15:15
693
楊達成 (香海正覺蓮社佛教普光學校); 杜仲源 (香海正覺蓮社佛教普光學校); 李啟明 (香海正覺蓮社佛教普光學校)
687
王詠儀 (香港紅十字會甘迺迪中心); 邱淑莊 (香港紅十字會甘迺迪中心)
14:15 – 14:35
692
681
馮安 (香港四邑像工總會陳南昌紀念學校); 湯桂德 (香港四邑像工總會陳南昌紀念學校)
648
WAN, Wai-Yan Sally (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); LAW, Lok-Kan Kevin (Delia Memorial School (Glee Path))
14:35 – 14:55
650
LAW, Lok-Kan Kevin (Delia Memorial School (Glee Path))
682
黃奕喬 (香港四邑商工總會陳南昌紀念學校); 陳笑芳 (香港四邑商工總會陳南昌紀念學校)
643
WAN, Wai-Yan Sally (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); CHU, Man-Man Jasmine (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); WONG, Yui-Ching (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); LEUNG, Kwan-Wai (The Chinese University of Hong Kong); SO, Wai-Hong (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)

Locations

RHT Rayson Huang Theatre, The University of Hong Kong
RMS 101 Room 101, Runme Shaw Building, The University of Hong Kong – computer lab with 25 Apple iMac
RMS 104 Room 104, Runme Shaw Building, The University of Hong Kong – computer lab with 6 desktop PC
RMS 202 Room 202, Runme Shaw Building, The University of Hong Kong – with computer projection
RMS 203 Room 203, Runme Shaw Building, The University of Hong Kong – with computer projection
RMS 204 Room 204, Runme Shaw Building, The University of Hong Kong – with computer projection
RMS 205 Room 205, Runme Shaw Building, The University of Hong Kong – with computer projection
RMS 206 Room 206, Runme Shaw Building, The University of Hong Kong – collaboration lab with 6 desktop PC